CC Championship weekend preview

City could climb as many as 5 places if results went our way tomorrow. That would be extra ordinary but it's possible. A City victory is almost certain to mean a climb. All five clubs above City are within 3 points so hopefully we can get a good set of results.

Below us are Gillingham, they are 4 points behind so whatever happens we will not drop a place.

Weekend fixtures

Q.P.R.                                  vStoke                  19.45 Fri
BurnleyvReading15.00
GillinghamvPlymouth15.00
IpswichvCoventry15.00
LeedsvCardiff15.00
Nottm ForestvMillwall15.00
PrestonvLeicester15.00
RotherhamvWigan15.00
Sheff UtdvBrighton15.00
WatfordvCrewe15.00
WolverhamptonvWest Ham15.00

Bottom of table (before any of above fixtures)

14Leeds United 28545181545515169910333136+2
15Leicester City 27455131346315138118282635+2
16Watford 283831411446172071293131330
17Plymouth Argyle 28545161742817229613333933-6
18Brighton & Hove Albion 2853613164379199613223533-13
19Wolverhampton Wanderers 284732218347142071110363832-2
20Coventry City 28545171634717288812344432-10
21Cardiff City 28536151426615207912303430-4
22Gillingham 286261418131013297516274726-20
23Nottingham Forest 285541617041011265914274324-16
24Rotherham United 28167132124891931015224019-18