The Championship weekend

Last updated : 10 February 2011
Leaders QPR entertain second place Nottingham Forest. How do we want that one to go?

Norwich in 4th have a hame game with Reading while both Swansea (5th) and Leeds (6th) travel to Middlesbrough and Bristol City respectively.

Saturday 12th February 2011
npower Championship
Barnsleyv Ipswich Town15:00
Bristol Cityv Leeds United15:00
Cardiff Cityv Scunthorpe United15:00
Coventry Cityv Crystal Palace15:00
Doncaster Roversv Portsmouth15:00
Hull Cityv Preston North End15:00
Middlesbroughv Swansea City15:00
Norwich Cityv Reading15:00
Sheffield Unitedv Millwall15:00
Watfordv Burnley15:00
Derby Countyv Leicester City17:20
Sunday 13th February 2011
npower Championship
Queens Park Rangersv Nottingham Forest13:15

League table before the matches kick off:

Latest match Sunday,
6th February 2011
PldHomeAwayOverallPtsEP
WDLFAWDLFAWDLFA
1Queens Park Rangers 301041321067217816113491859+31
2Nottingham Forest 289602611544131214104392352+16
3Cardiff City 29842261472622211568483551+13
4Norwich City 30834272166320171497473851+9
5Swansea City 30933196627182115510372750+10
6Leeds United 308343024573252313107554749+8
7Millwall 30933251236614181299393045+9
8Leicester City 309423016429163113611464745-1
9Watford 28653271862626231279534143+12
10Burnley 299332919275141711108433643+7
11Reading 296632415464191610127433142+12
12Hull City 30564138564232510128363342+3
13Barnsley 308432213339143111712364440-8
14Ipswich Town 287162118437141911413353737-2
15Doncaster Rovers 287432115338203110711414637-5
16Coventry City 306361917438142010614333736-4
17Derby County 296262616438152610514414235-1
18Bristol City 30546182244717229813354435-9
19Middlesbrough 296442017321013209614333733-4
20Portsmouth 29464252142914258813394632-7
21Crystal Palace 307441713131111358715284831-20
22Sheffield United 29428152434811237616264727-21
23Scunthorpe United 27139102660817257317275124-24
24Preston North End 28339142623815275617295321-24

Cardiff City Matches

Ipswich Town Cardiff City
Sky Bet Championship Sat 10th December 15:00

Ipswich Town v Cardiff City

Next game - Match Preview



Trending on the boards